NYS Outdoorsman Hall of Fame Inductees

* Deceased

1983 – Ed Lints, Norman Kaczor*, Bill Girvan, Tony Giglio, Gary Worosylo, Jim Edic, Mike Stolarzyk, Bob Andreski, Vin Cain*

1984 – Lawrence Cook*, Frank Szmurlo*, Gerald Linck*, Dave Chernoff*, Fred Arcuri, Ron Scatko*, Edward Hein, Alonzo Seymour*, Walter Wilczek*, David Pierce*, Chester Wilczek*

1985 – Tony Kozak*, Willis Freemire*, Tom Yacovella*, Dr. Harry Sinclair, Jack McDairmid*, Bill Geiser*

1986 – Joseph Witte Jr.*, Ralph Krohn*, Dr. E.J. Usselman*, Anthony Springer, William B. Ames, Roman Kaczor*, Clifton Backus*

1987 – Mark Nolan, John Paulhamous, Ira Morey, Roy Mahardy, Dominick Merchant, David “Hubie” Mayne*

1988 – Stephen Wolanin, Albert Stanulevich*, Janice Keesler*, M. Paul Keesler*, Bernard Kolwaite*, George Yonkers, John Gacek*, Edward O’Connell*, Edward Yousey*, Mervin Pritchard*

1989 –John Provinski*, Mike Barretta, Joseph Watson, Lee LaGoy*, Joseph Sudol, Warner Brown, Wallace Wolcott*, Robert James*, Verle Yelton*

1990 – William Lloyd, Bob Pierson*, Don Keller*, John Kolwaite*, Dave Cave*, Richard Morgan*, Jack Fredericks*, Pauline Pratt, Edward Dabrowski*, Adam Adams*

1991 – Frank Toper*, Bill Toumbacaris, Bud Jones*, James Mullarkey*, Linda Coffin, Russell Hart, Tom Kilbourn*, Joseph Dudek*, Diane Lints

1992 – Sam (Jack) Merriman*, Harry (Red) Hibbard*, John Matterese, Stan Hamlin*, Robert Schug, Bill Marscher*, Ron Walter*, John Manion,  Art Webb*, Bob Ripberger*

1993 – Hon. Michael Bragman*, Charles Day, Donna Kolwaite, George Wede*, Chester Wilczek Jr.*, Bernard Franken*, Craig L. Tryon, Walter Clowminzer*, Brian Dam

1994 – William Thurston Sr*, Roy Smith, Bob Sroka*, Allen Fannin*, Bert Millier*

1995 – Ed Baker*, Jerry Hewitt, Lee Spinning*, Wheeler Muller*, Thomas Humberstone, Ken Mayne*, George Mulligan

1996 – Elinor Backus*, Bob Jeff, Jim Hool, Francis Ready, John Sandwick, Charles Henlin, Fred Neff, Matt Cutacci, Anthony Lutowski*

1997 – Bruce Matthews, Charles Komrowski*, Scott Faulkner, David Coon*,  Brian Day Sr., Charles Thousand, William Hilts Sr.*, Don Brown*,  John Manning

1998 – Burnette Bundy, Adam Fowler Jr.*, John Cushman*, Joe Snyder, Mary Speers, Wayne Radley, Lynn Staring, Robert Grose, John Maurice Demers*, Joe Netti, John W. Sustare, Sen. Nancy L. Hofmann, Joseph Klockowski*Doug Fuegel*

1999 – Gina Schermerhorn, John Matousek Jr., Patricia Dudeck, Neil Duell*, Clifford Coffin, Lou DePaolis*,Albert LaFrance*, Henry Cosselman*, Jim Weeks

2001 – Louis Plizga*, Larry Chandler*, Bert L. Snyder*, Ron Stowell, Dave Corr*,  Robert J. Morgan, John Conte*, Donald Combs*, Ted Wajda*

2002 – Jack Hasse, Phil Genova*, John Bianco*, “Adirondack Jack” Leach*, John G. Popielski*, Donald Hubbard*, John Pitrarresi, John Patterson*

2003 – Charles Tilbe, Richard Macrina*, Bill Alexander, Steve Payne, Robert Lewis*, Art Jory*, James Massett, Joseph Firley Jr.*

2004 – Mike Cherubin*, Nick Galotti*, Pete Bartholemew, Robert F. Harris Sr.*,Joseph Alberico, John Jakubowski, Rick Pecci

2005 – Howard Cushing, Leo Maloney, Tony Buffa, Joe Sadowski*, Ken Ziobro

2006 – Judith Aldrich, Patricia Arnold*, Wallace “Wally” John, Bob McNitt*, Les Monostory, Harry Probst*, Dick Smith*, Nellie Staves*

2007 – Gary Lee, Franklin Cean, Ron Urban, David Miller, Loren Sigman II *, Ray Gawlas, Paul Maciejewski, William Hilts Jr., Robert Brown*, John Long*, Dennis Money

2008– Dr. John Braico. Don Bronson*, Ray “Mick” Elliott,Charles Godfrey, Rudy Hektor*, Ron Kolodziej*, Tim Noga*, Scott Sampson *, Bill Wellman, Harry “Bud” Woodfield * , Mike Zagata

2009– Dennis Aprill*, Bernie Davies, Fred Evans*, Dick Hazard, Bill Hollister, Keith Kappel, Sharon Pagel, Bill Schwerd, Dan Tone, President Theodore Roosevelt*

2010– Glenn Sapir, Steve Wowelko, Ed Sidote*, Bob Monacchio, Al West, Dave Barus, Bob Hughes, Bill Button, Ed Noonan*

2011– Will Elliot*, Bob Fields, Fred Golofaro*, Lin Menninger, Harold Palmer, Ed Pugliese, Derwood Say, Ed Van Put

2012- Stephen Aldstadt, Robert L. Case*, Scott Cornett, Michael Cusano, Joe Fisher, George Granger, John Jeanneney*, Robert Kazmierski, Randy Opferbeck

2103– Art Segool*, Frank Miskey Sr., Diane “Dee” Maciejewski, Charles Booker, Stan Pascoo, Larry Becker, Greg O’Hara

2014– George Franke, Frank Hartman *, Richard Kirby *, Tom Lenweaver, Rick McDermott*, Paul Miller, George Rockey, Nina Schoch, Fran Verdoliva

2015-Gordon Batcheller, William Lansley, Frank Miskey Jr., Chuck Parker, Al Reigle*, Leo Roth, David Simmons,  Larry Steiner, William ” Bill” Wilbur, Joan Salvato Wulff

2016-Ray Besecker, Robert C. Hughes II, Ray Hrynyk*, Scott McKee, Charlie Pace, Lance Robson

2017– James Daly*, Burnell “Burnie” Haney, Mark Hettler, Phil Hulbert, Jason Kemper, Ken Rose, Frank Sanza, Anthony Scime

2018 – Charlie Ellsworth, Doug Higgins*, Charlie Mead, Ron Meeks, Dr. William Muller, Neil Newton*, Everett”Bud” Teague*, Mat Webber, Norm Webber III, Lloyd Weigel

2019 - Jack Bouquin, William R. Conners, James Farrell*, Edward Gardephe, Paul Hudson, Thomas Hughes, Andrew Jeski, Christopher Nutter, John A. Patane, Thomas Schneider, Kenyon Simpson

2020 - Jack Barker, Ernie Calandrelli, Michael Cambareri, Edward (Ted) Collins*, Barb Elliot, Dr. John Forney*, Zenon Olow, Anthony Vertucci, Joseph (JOJO) Wilczewski, Leigh Williams*

2021 - Tom Brooking, Dale Dunkelberger, Steve Piatt

2022 - Lindsay Agness, Debbie Brosen, Mike Elam, John Hluchyj, Mike Rosing, Dr Robert Vitkus DDS*

2023 -  Tom Bryant, Tom Fischer, Robert Flavin, Ricardo Grisolini, Don Hahn Larry Jones, Earl (Butch) Kortright, Brian Krawczyk, Chad C. Norton, Eugene (Gene) Pauszek*, Laurie  Rankin

2024 - Robert Avery, Timothy Furner, Gary Huber, Michael Kochanowski, Steven Lakeman, Ricky Mills, Mike Seymour, Richard (Dick) Trost, William (Bill) Wheatley Jr.*